Call us: 866-832-6771 | Providing Information Technology Products Since 1984

Network Solutions

For Assistance with Purchases, Technical Support or Quantity Discounts, Call 866-T3-CORP1 (USA Toll Free)
Available Brands: Acer, APC, ASUS, Cables 2 Go (C2G), CyberPower, Intel, Intellinet, IOGear, Lenovo, Manhattan, NetGear, StarTech.com, TrippLite.  Upon request, "Generic" product, which is equal in quality, purpose and durability, may be recommended by your T3 Account Manager.

MCM1110SFP - Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot

StarTech.com - MCM1110SFP - Convert and extend different networks over a Gigabit fiber cable connection using the SFP of your choice - Gigabit Ethernet fiber media converter with open SFP slot - Supports 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet networks - Gigabit media converter for cost-effective network extension - Copper ethernet to fiber media converter with auto MDIX - Compatible with virtually any MSA-compliant transceiver - Durable metal housing - Link Fault Pass (LFP) supported - 9K Jumbo Frame supported - Manufacturer Limited 2 Year Warranty.

$95.99
$69.85

PEX1000SFP2 - PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Card w/ Open SFP - PCIe SFP Network Card Adapter NIC

StarTech.com - PEX1000SFP2 - Connect a PCI Express-based desktop or rackmount PC directly to a fiber optic network using the Gigabit SFP of your choice - PCIe GbE Fiber Network Card with Open SFP Slot - PCIe SFP Network Card Adapter NIC - PCI Express SFP Adapter - Fiber Optic Network Card - PCI Express Open SFP Card - Gigabit SFP NIC - Includes low-profile / half-height installation bracket - Compatible with most Gigabit SFP modules - Jumbo Frame Support - Supports Full/Half-duplex Auto Negotiation and Auto MDI/MDIX - Manufacturer Limited 2 Year Warranty.

Additional Information

 
The PEX1000SFP2 PCI Express Gigabit Fiber Network Card lets you connect a PCI Express-based computer directly to a fiber optic network using the Gigabit SFP of your choice.
This Gigabit fiber card adapts to your network fiber connection and distance requirements to offer flexible configuration via an open SFP slot, and is compatible with most Gigabit SFP transceivers. With broad SFP compatibility the fiber network card lets you use your preferred SFP, giving you more options to connect your computer directly to a fiber network.
With fiber connectivity, your network is not susceptible to electronic interference, often problematic with standard RJ45 copper networks, making this versatile fiber card ideal for secure network setups.
Plus, the card is equipped with a standard profile bracket and includes a low-profile/half-height bracket, perfect for installation in small form-factor computers or 1U server and rackmount applications.
Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
The StarTech.com Advantage
  • Adapts to your network configuration using the fiber transceiver of your choice, through an open SFP slot
  • No electronic interference provides a secure fiber network infrastructure through a direct fiber-to-desktop connection
  • Fits into full or low-profile/small form factor (SFF) systems, with a dual profile design
$191.99
$148.60

PEX1000MMSC2 - PCI Express (PCIe) Gigabit Ethernet Multimode SC Fiber Network Card Adapter NIC - 550m

StarTech.com - PEX1000MMSC2 - Connect a PCIe based desktop or rackmount PC directly to a Gigabit multimode SC fiber optic network - PCI Express (PCIe) Gigabit Ethernet Multimode SC Fiber Network Card Adapter NIC - 550m - PCIe GbE Fiber Optic Network Card - SC Fiber Gigabit Ethernet Card - MM Fiber Network Adapter - Gigabit Fiber NIC Card - SC Duplex Fiber Gigabit Network Adapter - Multimode Fiber Ethernet Adapter - Configured with standard profile bracket and low-profile/half-height bracket also included - Manufacturer Limited 2 Year Warranty.

Additional Information

The PEX1000MMSC2 PCIe Gigabit Fiber Network Card lets you connect a desktop PC directly to a fiber optic network, by adding a multimode SC fiber port to your computer or server through an available PCI Express slot.

Perfect for integrating into new or existing fiber infrastructure over great distances, this card delivers full Gigabit bandwidth to your computer up to 550 meters away from your network source, using multimode 50/125 micron duplex SC fiber cable. Plus, for a wider spectrum of compatibility, this versatile card offers fiber integration with a computer up to 220 meters away when deployed to network frameworks consisting of multimode 62.5/125 micron cabling.

With fiber connectivity, your network is not susceptible to electronic interference, which can be problematic with standard RJ45 copper networks, making this fiber card ideal for secure network setups.

Plus, the card is equipped with a standard profile bracket and includes a low-profile/half-height bracket, making it easy to install in small form-factor computers or 1U server and rackmount applications.

Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

The StarTech.com Advantage

  • Fiber network infrastructure is reliable and secure, with no electromagnetic interference and less data corruption, through a direct fiber-to-desktop connection

  • Fits into full or low-profile/small form factor (SFF) systems, with a dual profile design

$191.99
$148.60

NETRS42348PD - 4 Port Industrial RS-232 / 422 / 485 Serial to IP Ethernet Device Server - PoE-Powered - 2x 10/100M

StarTech.com - NETRS42348PD - Remotely manage four industrial serial devices over a network with redundant power inputs and dual 10/100 Ethernet ports - 4 Port Industrial RS-232 / 422 / 485 Serial to IP Ethernet Device Server - PoE-Powered - 2x 10/100Mbps Ports - Serial over IP - PoE-Powered Device Server - Ethernet to Serial DB9 TS - Redundant power input via Power over Ethernet or 12-48V DC terminal block - 4 Port Industrial Serial Device Server supports RS232 and RS422 and RS485 serial protocols - Manufacturer Limited 5 Year Warranty.

Additional Information

The PoE-powered NETRS42348PD 4-Port Industrial Serial Device Server lets you remotely manage up to four industrial RS232/422/485 serial devices over a local or wide area network (LAN/WAN), with redundant power inputs and dual 10/100Mbps Ethernet ports.

To minimize downtime, this intuitive dual Ethernet serial over IP solution maintains connection to your critical equipment by automatically switching to its secondary LAN port within 10 milliseconds of a network failure or disruption.

Ideal for industrial environments, the serial to Ethernet device server accepts wide-range 12-48V DC power input via a terminal block, or through a PoE RJ45 port. Redundant power inputs keep the device server functional in the event of power surges or failures, and when used with a PoE-capable switch or injector, the serial device server can be conveniently installed in locations where terminal block power is unavailable.

This device server supports baud rates up to 460.8Kbps which provides a smooth, high-speed connection to your serial devices. The device server also offers support for HTTPS, SSH and SSL to ensure secure communication, while integrating support for IP, HTTP, ICMP, DHCP, TCP and UDP protocols. You can customize the serial device server to suit your application with versatile browser-based or virtual com port software configuration.

Ensuring performance in harsh environments, this serial device server offers 8KV air, and 4KV contact ESD (Electrostatic Discharge) protection and features a rugged, IP-30 case design that is both DIN rail and wall-mountable.

Backed by a 5-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support.

The StarTech.com Advantage

  • Maintain serial connectivity during disruptions with redundant power and network inputs

  • Suitable for harsh environments with ESD protection and a rugged, metal enclosure

  • Mount on DIN rails or on a surface with the attached mounting brackets

$539.99
$465.69

NETRS2322P - 2-Port Serial-to-IP Ethernet Device Server - RS232 - Metal and Mountable

StarTech.com - NETRS2322P - Connect configure and manage two remote RS232 serial devices over an IP network - 2 Port Serial-to-IP Ethernet Device Server - RS232 - Metal and Mountable - Serial Device Server / RS232 Serial-Over-IP - Serial to Ethernet Converter - Easily mount to a wall or to a surface - Two DB9 RS232 serial ports - Metal housing for rugged durability / Redundant power input keeps the device server up-and-running during power dips - Extended operating temperature range - Manufacturer Limited 2 Year Warranty.

Additional Information

 
This 2-port serial device server is a cost-effective way to remotely connect to and manage two serial devices over your typical IP network. The device server integrates two RS232 ports into a rugged metal housing with an extended operating temperature range, so it’s perfect for factory and industrial settings.

Flexible installation, in a range of environments

If you’re looking for a reliable serial-over-IP control solution, then this device server can help. With a rugged metal housing and an extended operating temperature range, you can rest assured that the device server can deliver the reliable performance you need, even in harsh environments.
Plus, it features two integrated mounting brackets, so you can mount the device server to a surface or a wall as needed, for out-of-the-way installations.

Backup power keeps your devices connected

With redundant power input, this dual-port serial device server ensures seamless operation, even in the event of power dips or failures. It features a wide-range, terminal block power input (9~36V DC), and includes a universal power adapter.
Because it features two power inputs, if you experience a power disruption the device server automatically switches to its secondary power source. With redundant power input, the device server remains operational if one of the power sources fails, so you can continue to connect to and manage your serial devices when needed.

Completely customizable

This highly customizable device server is easy to configure to suit your application. For easy setup, Windows® users can use the provided Virtual COM port software, or the versatile Web-based interface.
The RS232 device server supports Telnet (an operating system independent communication protocol), so it can be integrated into mixed OS environments (Windows, Mac, Linux®). Plus, it supports VCOM, TCP, ICMP, IP, TCP, UDP, DHCP, and BOOTP protocols.
The NETRS2322P is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

$227.99
$176.46

NETRS2321POE - 1 Port RS232 Serial Ethernet Device Server - PoE Power Over Ethernet

StarTech.com - NETRS2321POE - Connect to configure and remotely manage an RS-232 serial device over an IP network - 1 Port PoE Serial Device Server - RS232 / Power over Ethernet Serial Device Server - Serial over IP Device Server Adapter - PoE-Powered / PoE PD Serial over Ethernet Device Server - Serial to IP Ethernet Device Server - Place a serial device where it is needed even in locations where there is no power outlet available - IP-based connection allows remote administration (even over the Internet) - Wall mountable - Manufacturer Limited 2 Year Warranty.

Additional Information

The NETRS2321POE 1 Port RS232 Serial Ethernet Device Server - PoE (Power Over Ethernet) allows you to install your RS232 devices anywhere on your TCP/IP Ethernet WAN/LAN, and access them as if they were right beside you - even over the Internet!

The Serial Device Server is designed to function seamlessly with your other integrated and add-on serial ports as if they were right inside your computer. Perfect for industrial automation, security, Point of Sale, or any long-range serial application, delivering reliable performance in any environment.

The Ethernet/serial device server supports PoE (Power over Ethernet) when connected to a PoE compliant device - eliminating the need for an external power supply and outlet, and making it easier to situate the device server as needed.

Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

The StarTech.com Advantage

  • PoE support gives you the freedom to situate your serial device where it is needed even when no power outlet is available

  • IP-based connection to your serial devices allows remote administration from anywhere; even over the Internet

  • Remotely connect to multiple NETRS2321POE units with a single PC for simple and efficient management of devices from a single location

$156.99
$121.51

NETRS2321P - 1-Port Serial-to-IP Ethernet Device Server - RS232 - DIN Rail and Surface Mountable - Aluminum

StarTech.com - NETRS2321P - Connect to, configure and remotely manage an RS-232 serial device over an IP network - 1 Port RS232 Serial to IP Ethernet Converter / Device Server - Aluminum - Aluminum Enclosure RS232 Serial Device Server - Serial over IP / Serial to IP Converter / RS232 to Ethernet Adapter - RS232 Device Server / Serial Ethernet Device Server - 460Kbps / Wall or DIN-Rail mountable - Suitable for hash environments with a rugged enclosure / Access a serial device from anywhere with an IP-based connection - Manufacturer Limited 2 Year Warranty.

Additional Information

 
This 1-port serial device server is an effective serial-over-IP solution that lets you connect to, configure, and remotely manage an RS232 serial device over a LAN (Local Area Network).
For more control options, the device server is compatible with the free, StarTech.com Serial Device Application Software (NETRSAPP). When coupled with the NETRS2321P, this handy application for iOS, Android, and Chrome Browser lets you build a custom serial control interface that’s tailored to your specific application. 

Access your serial devices remotely

The versatile device server is designed to function seamlessly with your integrated serial ports, while offering baud rates faster than many other device servers (up to 460.8Kbps).The device server provides the tools you need to communicate with remote RS-232 devices as if they were directly connected.

Flexible setup and operation

It offers versatile browser-based or Virtual COM port software configuration for customizing the device to suit your application. Plus, the software communicates directly with the device server, so it can be used in Virtual Machine (VM) environments if you have multiple VMs sharing the same set of hardware.
The device server also offers remote Telnet configuration and support for IP, HTTP, ICMP, DHCP, ARP, TCP and UDP protocols.

Aluminum housing provides durability you can count on

With a sturdy aluminum housing and DIN rail or surface mounting brackets, the serial device server provides a durable remote serial interface for industrial automation, security, Point of Sale and many other applications.

Download the application software and manage your serial devices with ease

Download the StarTech.com serial control software from the Apple App Store, the Google Play™ Store, or the Chrome Web Store.

$153.99
$119.19

NETRS232 - 1-Port Serial-to-IP Ethernet Device Server - RS232 - DIN Rail Mountable

StarTech.com - NETRS232 - Connect to configure and remotely manage an RS-232 serial device over an IP network - Serial to IP Ethernet Device Server - DIN Rail Mountable - Serial Device Server - Serial Over IP Device Server - Serial Over Ethernet - RS232 Serial to IP Converter - Serial Port Server - Solid housing design w/ DIN Rail mounting bracket - Manufacturer Limited 2 Year Warranty.

Additional Information

This 1-Port Serial Device Server lets you remotely access and manage an RS232 serial device over a local or wide area network (LAN/WAN), for a simple and cost-effective serial-over-IP control solution.

For more control options, the device server is compatible with the free, StarTech.com Serial Device Application Software NETRSAPP. When coupled with the NETRS232, this handy application for iOS, Android, and Chrome Browser lets you build a custom serial control interface that’s tailored to your specific application. 

Flexible power and mounting options

For installation flexibility across a variety of environments, you can power the device server using the provided 12V DC power adapter, or using the integrated 10~30V DC terminal block.

Plus, the device server is DIN rail mountable for out-of-the-way installations.

Protects your investment

To help ensure reliable performance and prevent possible damage, the serial device server offers 15KV ESD (Electrostatic Discharge) protection, so you can rest assured that the device server won’t become damaged due to externally generated ESD.

Customizable and wide compatibility

This highly-customizable device server is easy to configure to suit your application. For easy setup, Windows users can use the provided Virtual COM port software, or the versatile web-based interface.

The RS232 device server supports Telnet (an operating system independent communication protocol), so it can be integrated into mixed OS environments (Windows, Mac, Linux). Plus, it supports VCOM, TCP Server/Client, UDP, HTTP, DHCP, ICMP(PING), Static IP, and ARP protocols

Download the application software and manage your serial devices with ease

Download the StarTech.com serial control software from the Apple App Store, the Google Play™ Store, or the Chrome Web Store.

$117.99
$85.79

MCM1110MMLC - Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - Compact - 850nm MM LC - 550m

StarTech.com - MCM1110MMLC - Convert and extend different networks over a Gigabit fiber cable connection up to 550m / 1804 ft - Gigabit Ethernet fiber media converter with SFP transceiver - Compact design - Copper ethernet to fiber media converter - Supports 10/100/1000 Mbps networks - Gigabit media converter for cost-effective network extension - 850nm LC multimode Gigabit fiber connection - 550m range on fiber optic interface - With auto MDIX - Metal housing - Link Fault Pass (LFP) supported - 9K Jumbo Frame supported - Manufacturer Limited 2 Year Warranty.

$134.99
$104.17

MCM110ST2 - 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Copper Fast Ethernet Media Converter ST 2 km

StarTech.com - MCM110ST2 - Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 2 km over Multi Mode ST fiber - Fiber Converter - Ethernet Media Converter - Fibre Converter - 10/100 Media Converter - UTP to Fiber - ST to ST - 2 km - Supports a maximum multi mode fiber optic cable distance of 2 km - Supports full or half-duplex operation - Compatible with 3COM™, Cisco™, Lucent™ and Nortel™ networks - Supports Link Fault Pass through (LFP) - Supports IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, 802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX industry standards - Supports IEEE 802.1q Tag VLAN pass thru - Supports Q in Q double tagged frame transparent - LED indicators for simple Ethernet/Fiber network link monitoring - Support flow control (Pause) - Manufacturer Limited 2 Year Warranty.

$70.99
$48.90

MCM110SC2P - 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter SC 2km with PoE

StarTech.com - MCM110SC2P - 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter SC 2km with PoE - Supports IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, 802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX industry standards - Auto detects half/full duplex transfer mode on RJ45 port - Compact and lightweight design for portability - Supports a maximum multimode fiber optic cable distance of 2km - 10/100 Mbps auto-negotiation and auto-crossover on RJ45 port - Supports Q in Q double tagged frame transparent - Forward 1600 bytes (Max.) packets - Supports IEEE 802.1q VLAN tagging pass-through - Supports Flow Control (Pause) and Link Fault Pass-Through (LFP) - Manufacturer Limited 2 Year Warranty.

$159.99
$122.54

MCM110SC2 - 10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode SC 2 km

StarTech.com - MCM110SC2 - Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 2 km over Multi Mode SC fiber - Fiber Converter - Ethernet Media Converter - Fibre Converter - 10/100 Media Converter - UTP to Fiber - 10/100 - Multi Mode - SC to SC - 2km - Manufacturer Limited 2 Year Warranty.

$70.99
$48.90

IES81GW - 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch - Managed - Wall Mount with Front Access

StarTech.com - IES81GW - Connect up to 8 GbE devices using this IP30 industrial Ethernet switch with intelligent Layer 2 management - 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch - Expand your network with 8x RJ45 ports in one convenient Gigabit network switch - Rugged IP30 industrial design with metal housing and extended temperature range
(-40 to +75 C) - Wall mount with front access or DIN-rail mount (magnetic mounts) - L2 Managed Network Switch / Gigabit Switch / Managed Switch / 8 port Switch / 8 port Gigabit switch - Manufacturer Limited 2 Year Warranty.

Additional Information

Easily deploy or scale your network with this Gigabit Ethernet switch, adding eight copper Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) connections. This IP30 industrial network switch provides intelligent Layer 2 management. Its rugged, compact design and wall-mount option with front access make it ideal for demanding applications, even where space is limited.

Expand your network

This GbE switch lets you expand your network by connecting up to eight RJ45 devices. The 8-Port switch enables up to eight users to share files and devices, such as printers and scanners, over a LAN connection, by enhancing your existing network capacity with additional ports.

Wall-mountable with front access

With its compact design, you can wall-mount the Gigabit switch to provide convenient front access to ports and indicators. It’s ideal for a wide range of applications, including tight installation areas with significant electromagnetic interference, such as control cabinets and panels. The network switch is also DIN-rail mountable.

Efficient Layer 2 management

The scalable switch delivers efficient and stable performance, with Layer 2 management capabilities. This lets you control packet traffic on a busy network, and customize your settings to achieve optimal network performance, offering improved efficiency and reliability.

Rugged industrial design

This rugged network switch features an IP30-rated metal housing and extended operating temperature range of -40°C to 75°C, which makes it ideal for a wide range of conditions. The sturdy metal enclosure offers durability, even in harsh industrial environments.

Reliable connection for seamless network performance

With support for 10/100/1000Mbps transfer speeds, this managed switch supports full/half-duplex auto-negotiation, jumbo frames, and auto MDI/MDIX operation. This lets you connect your network devices quickly and easily, with little to no configuration required.

To help prevent any unnecessary downtime, the switch features redundant 12-58V DC terminal block power inputs, which ensures seamless operation in the event of power dips or failures.

The IES81GW is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

$306.99
$237.61

IES81GPOEW - 8-Port (4 PoE+) Gigabit Ethernet Switch - Managed - Wall Mount with Front Access

StarTech.com - IES81GPOEW - Connect up to 8 different GbE (4 PoE+) devices using this IP30 industrial Ethernet switch w/ intelligent Layer 2 management - 8 port (4 PoE+) managed Ethernet switch - Expand your network with 8x RJ45 (4 PoE+) ports in one convenient Gigabit network switch - Rugged IP30 industrial design with metal housing and extended temperature range (-40 to +75 C) - Wall mount w/ front access or DIN-rail mount (magnetic mounts) - L2 Managed Switch / Gigabit Switch / Managed Switch / 8 port Ethernet switch - Manufacturer Limited 2 Year Warranty.

Additional Information

Easily deploy or scale your network with this Gigabit Ethernet switch, by adding eight copper Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) connections, including four PoE+ ports. This IP30 industrial network switch provides intelligent Layer 2 management. Its rugged, compact design and wall-mount option with front access make it ideal for demanding applications, even where space is limited.

Expand your network

This Gigabit Ethernet switch lets you expand your network by connecting up to eight RJ45 devices (four PoE+). The 8-port switch enables up to eight users to share files and devices, such as printers and scanners, over a LAN connection, by enhancing your existing network capacity with additional ports.

Supports PoE+ for flexible use

The switch gives you the freedom to place your equipment in locations where power outlets are not available, with support for Power over Ethernet Plus. The network switch provides abundant PoE power, with up to 30 watts for each PoE port (120W budget).

Wall-mountable with front access

With its compact design, you can wall-mount the Gigabit switch to provide convenient front access to ports and indicators. It’s ideal for a wide range of applications, including tight installation areas with significant electromagnetic interference, such as control cabinets and panels. The network switch is also DIN-rail mountable.

Efficient Layer 2 management

The switch delivers efficient and stable performance, with Layer 2 management capabilities. This lets you control packet traffic on a busy network, and customize your settings to achieve optimal network performance, offering improved efficiency and reliability.

Rugged industrial design

This rugged network switch features an IP30-rated metal housing and extended operating temperature range of -40°C to 75°C, which makes it ideal for a wide range of conditions. The sturdy metal enclosure offers durability, even in harsh industrial environments.

Reliable connection for seamless network performance

With support for 10/100/1000Mbps transfer speeds, this managed switch supports full/half-duplex auto-negotiation, jumbo frames, and auto MDI/MDIX operation. This lets you connect your network devices quickly and easily, with little to no configuration required.

To help prevent any unnecessary downtime, the switch features redundant 12-58V DC terminal block power inputs, which ensures seamless operation in the event of power dips or failures.

The IES81GPOEW is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

$390.99
$302.63

IES8100POE - 8 Port 10/100 PSE Industrial Power over Ethernet Switch - All 8 Ports PoE

StarTech.com - IES8100POE - Connect Power and Data to 8 PoE-enabled Devices, with 15.4W per Port Output - 8 port poe switch - 8 port 10/100 switch - 10/100 ethernet switch - 10/100 network switch - fast ethernet switch - Auto-detect full/half-duplex, MDI/MDI-X - PSE Industrial Power over Ethernet Switch - All 8 Ports PoE - Manufacturer Limited 2 Year Warranty.




 
$209.99
$162.53

IES81000POE - 8 Port Unmanaged Industrial Gigabit Power over Ethernet Switch - 802.3af/at PoE+ Switch - Wall Moun

StarTech.com - IES81000POE - Connect power and Gigabit Ethernet data to 8 PoE-enabled devices, with 30W per-port output - 8 Port Unmanaged Industrial Gigabit Power over Ethernet Switch - 802.3af / 802.3at PoE+ Switch - Wall Mountable - PoE Network Switch - 1000Mbps Gigabit PoE Switch - GbE PoE+ Switch - Manufacturer Limited 2 Year Warranty.

Additional Information

The IES81000POE 8-Port Gigabit Power over Ethernet Switch lets you connect Gigabit Ethernet and power to up to eight PoE-enabled devices, or a mixture of PoE and non-PoE components.

Giving you the freedom to place your equipment in locations where power outlets are not available, this PoE+ switch complies with IEEE 802.3af and 802.3at standards and supplies up to 30 W per port, with a total power budget of 120 W.

A true unmanaged switching solution, the 8 PSE (Power Sourcing Equipment) ports sense whether the connected devices are PoE-ready or require data connectivity only, and also auto-negotiate between 10/100/1000 Mbps network speed and duplex.

The Gigabit Ethernet switch features a sturdy, wall-mountable metal enclosure for durability, and front panel LEDs for quick indication of connection speed and status.

Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

The StarTech.com Advantage

  • Position your network devices where power outlets aren’t available, with 30 Watts per-port from the switch

  • Reduce expenses by using existing standard Cat5/5e/6 Ethernet cabling to deliver power and data

  • Provides durable performance in harsh environments with a sturdy steel construction

$333.99
$258.51

IES61002POE - 6 Port Unmanaged Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch w/ 4 PoE+ Ports and Voltage Regulation - DIN Ra

StarTech.com - IES61002POE - Connect Gigabit Ethernet data and power to 4 PoE-enabled devices, with 2 additional GbE ports - DIN/Wall Mountable - 6 Port Unmanaged Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch w/ 4 PoE+ Ports & Voltage Regulation - DIN Rail/Wall Mountable - Gigabit PoE Switch - Power over Ethernet Switch - 802.3af / 802.3at Gigabit PoE Switch - GbE PoE+ Switch - Manufacturer Limited 2 Year Warranty.

Additional Information

The IES61002POE 6-Port Industrial PoE+ switch lets you connect Gigabit Ethernet data and power to four PoE-enabled devices, with two additional GbE ports.

Fully compliant with IEEE 802.3at / 802.3af, the industrial Ethernet switch offers up to 30 Watts output per port, through the four PoE+ / PSE ports, while all six shielded RJ45 ports support auto-negotiation of speed and duplex for 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet networks.

Providing seamless power failover in the event of power dips or failures, the switch features redundant 20-57V DC (nominal 24/48V DC) terminal block power inputs. When used with multiple power sources, the switch supports alarm relay contacts, which can be wired to your existing alarm circuit to give you instant notice when a power disruption occurs.

The switch also features an internal DC-DC converter with voltage regulation, which provides the PoE injector with high voltage output from a low voltage input (<24V DC), and ensures the supplied power to your connected devices remains stable during voltage spikes and dips.

To ensure dependable performance in harsh environments, this power over Ethernet switch features an extended operating temperature range (-40°C to 75°C), a rugged IP-30 rated case design and includes both DIN-Rail and wall-mount brackets for flexible installation options.

Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

The StarTech.com Advantage

  • Power devices through PoE, where electrical outlets are not available

  • Operate under harsh industrial conditions with an extended temperature range and IP-30 rated enclosure

  • Maintain device operation during power disruptions with redundant power inputs

$381.99
$328.92

IES5102 - 5-Port Industrial Ethernet Switch - DIN Rail Mountable

StarTech.com - IES5102 - Expand your network connectivity with this rugged unmanaged network switch - Fast 10/100Mbps Switch - DIN rail mountable with built-in bracket - Robust IP30-rated housing - Wide range 12-48V DC terminal block input - IEEE 802.3az Energy-Efficient Ethernet - Wider range of operating temperatures and ideal for industrial environments - Store-and-forward switching mechanism - Supports IEEE 802.3x flow control and back pressure - Manufacturer Limited 2 Year Warranty.

Additional Information

This compact 5-port industrial Ethernet switch is engineered to deliver fast, reliable network connectivity and durability in the most demanding industrial environments. It provides top performance in a wider range of operating temperatures than conventional network switches, making it ideal for factories and warehouses.

Conquer the tough demands of industrial environments

Designed with a rugged IP30-rated housing, the network switch delivers maximum performance even in harsh industrial conditions. Its wide-range terminal block input gives you the flexibility to power the switch as required, based on your own power input source, while its wide operating temperature range keeps your network running smoothly.

Get up and running in no time

This industrial Ethernet switch is easy to install, with an attached metal bracket for DIN rail mounting on equipment racks and cabinets.

Now you can eliminate the hassle of troubleshooting mismatched speed and duplex settings. This switch gives you full/half-duplex auto-negotiation and auto MDI/MDIX operation, enabling you to connect your network devices quickly and easily with little to no configuration required.

Reduce your energy costs with Energy-Efficient Ethernet

With lower overall power consumption, the Ethernet switch enhances your energy efficiency, in turn helping you reduce monthly costs.

The IES5102 is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

$118.99
$86.64

IES51000POE - 5 Port Unmanaged Industrial Gigabit PoE Switch with 4 Power over Ethernet ports

StarTech.com - IES51000POE - Connect Gigabit Ethernet and power to 4 PoE-enabled devices, with 15.4W per-port output - 5 Port Unmanaged Industrial Gigabit PoE Switch with 4 Power over Ethernet ports - Wall Mountable PoE Network Switch - 802.3af Power over Ethernet - 10/100/1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Switch - GbE PoE Switch - Manufacturer Limited 2 Year Warranty.
$275.99
$213.62

IES51000 - 5 Port Unmanaged Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch - DIN Rail / Wall-Mountable

StarTech.com - IES51000 - Network up to 5 Ethernet devices through a rugged industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch - 5 Port Unmanaged Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch - DIN Rail / Wall-Mountable Network Switch - Rugged IP30-Rated Gigabit Switch - Industrial Ethernet Switch - 5 x 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Ports - Wide-range redundant power via two 12-58V DC terminal block inputs, with alarm relay - Manufacturer Limited 2 Year Warranty.

Additional Information

The IES51000 5-Port Industrial Ethernet Switch offers 5 Gigabit Ethernet ports in a compact, IP30-rated metal enclosure, making it the ideal network solution for harsh industrial environments such as factory floors, warehouses or large junction boxes.

Quickly connect your network devices with little to no configuration. This unmanaged industrial network switch supports 10/100/1000 Mbps transfer speeds, full/half-duplex auto-negotiation, jumbo frames and auto MDI/MDIX, which helps to eliminate the hassle of troubleshooting mis-matched speed and duplex settings.

Providing seamless operation in the event of power dips or failures, the switch features redundant 12-58V DC terminal block power inputs to help prevent unnecessary downtime. When used with two power sources, the switch also supports alarm relay contacts that you can wire to your existing alarm circuit to notify you instantly when a power disruption occurs.

For easy installation and dependable performance in harsh environments, the switch can be DIN Rail or wall mounted and features a compact, IP30-rated enclosure with an extended operating temperature range (-40°C to 75°C).

Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

The StarTech.com Advantage

  • Seamless performance even in harsh industrial conditions, with an extended temperature range and an IP30-rated enclosure

  • Maintain device operation during power disruptions, with redundant power inputs

  • Install the switch exactly where you need it, using the included DIN Rail & wall-mount brackets

$216.99
$167.95

IES101GP2SFW - 8-Port PoE+ Gigabit Ethernet Switch plus 2 SFP Connections - Managed - Wall Mount with Front Access

StarTech.com - IES101GP2SFW - Add up to 10 GbE devices to your network using 8 RJ45 (PoE+) and 2 fiber-optic connections with intelligent Layer 2 management - Gigabit Ethernet Switch - 8-Port PoE+ plus 2 SFP Ports - 8-port IP30 Industrial Managed Switch - Rugged IP30 industrial design with metal housing and extended temperature range (-40 to +75C) - Wall mount with front access or DIN-rail mount (magnetic mounts) - L2 Managed Network Switch / Gigabit Switch / Managed Switch / 8 port Switch / 8 port Gigabit switch - Manufacturer Limited 2 Year Warranty.

Additional Information

Easily deploy or scale your network with this Gigabit Ethernet switch, by adding eight copper Gigabit Ethernet ports (PoE+) and two fiber-optic SFP slots. This IP30 industrial network switch provides intelligent Layer 2 management. Its rugged, compact design and wall-mount option with front access make it ideal for demanding applications, even where space is limited.

Expand your network

This versatile switch adapts to your network needs by providing two open SFP slots and eight RJ45 Ethernet ports (PoE+), providing both fiber and copper connections in a single network device.  The MSA compliant SFP ports are compatible with 100/1000Mbps networks. The network switch enables you to connect up to eight RJ45 PoE+ devices, so different users can share files and devices, such as printers and scanners, over a LAN connection.

Supports PoE+ for flexible use

Dual power input (terminal block and DC plug) provides flexible power options. The switch gives you the freedom to place your equipment in locations where power outlets are not available, with support for Power over Ethernet Plus. The network switch provides abundant PoE power, with up to 30 watts for each PoE port (200W budget).

Wall-mountable with front access

Wall-mount the compact Gigabit switch to provide convenient front access to ports and indicators. It’s ideal for a wide range of applications, including tight installation areas with significant electromagnetic interference, such as control cabinets and panels. The network switch is also DIN-rail mountable.

Efficient Layer 2 management

The switch delivers efficient and stable performance, with Layer 2 management capabilities. This lets you control packet traffic on a busy network, and customize your settings to achieve optimal network performance, offering improved efficiency and reliability.

Rugged IP30 industrial design

This rugged network switch features an IP30-rated metal housing and extended temperature range of -40°C to 75°C, which makes it ideal for a wide range of operating conditions. The sturdy metal enclosure offers durability, even in harsh industrial environments.

Reliable connection for seamless network performance

With support for 10/100/1000Mbps transfer speeds, this managed switch supports full/half-duplex auto-negotiation, jumbo frames and auto MDI/MDIX operation. This lets you connect your network devices quickly and easily, with little to no configuration required.

The IES101GP2SFW is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

$461.99
$357.58

IES101G2SFPW - 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 2 SFP Connections - Managed - Wall Mount with Front Access

StarTech.com - IES101G2SFPW - Add up to 10 GbE devices to your network using 8 RJ45 and 2 fiber-optic connections with intelligent Layer 2 management - Gigabit Ethernet Switch - 8-Port switch plus 2 SFP Ports - 8-port IP30 Industrial Managed Switch - Rugged IP30 industrial design with metal housing and extended temperature range (-40? to +75? C) - Wall mount with front access or DIN-rail mount (magnetic mounts) - L2 Managed Network Switch / Gigabit Switch / Managed Switch / 8 port Switch / 8 port Gigabit switch - Manufacturer Limited 2 Year Warranty.

Additional Information

Easily deploy or scale your network with this Gigabit Ethernet switch, by adding eight copper Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) ports and two fiber-optic SFP slots. This IP30 industrial switch provides intelligent Layer 2 management. Its rugged, compact design and wall-mount option with front access make it ideal for demanding applications, even where space is limited.

Expand your network

This versatile GbE switch adapts to your network needs by adding two open SFP slots and eight RJ45 Ethernet ports, providing both fiber and copper connections in a single network switch. The MSA compliant SFP ports are compatible with 100/1000Mbps networks. The network switch allows you to connect up to eight RJ45 devices, so different users can share files and devices, such as printers and scanners, over a LAN connection, and share two devices in the open SFP slots.

Wall-mountable with front access

Wall-mount the compact Gigabit switch to provide convenient front access to ports and indicators. It’s ideal for a wide range of applications, including tight installation areas with significant electromagnetic interference, such as control cabinets and panels. The network switch is also DIN-rail mountable.

Efficient Layer 2 management

The switch delivers efficient and stable performance, with Layer 2 management capabilities. This lets you control packet traffic on a busy network, and customize your settings to achieve optimal network performance, offering improved efficiency and reliability.

Rugged IP30 industrial design

This rugged network switch features an IP30-rated metal housing and extended operating temperature range of -40°C to 75°C, which makes it ideal for a wide range of conditions. The sturdy metal enclosure offers durability, even in harsh industrial environments.

Reliable connection for seamless network performance

With support for 10/100/1000Mbps transfer speeds, this managed switch supports full/half-duplex auto-negotiation, jumbo frames, and auto MDI/MDIX operation. This lets you connect your network devices quickly and easily, with little to no configuration required. To help prevent downtime, the switch features redundant 12-48V DC terminal block power inputs, ensuring seamless operation in the event of power failures.

The IES101G2SFPW is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

$354.99
$274.76

ET91000SM10 - Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - SM LC - 10 km

StarTech.com - ET91000SM10 - Convert and extend a GbE connection up to 10 km (6.2 mi) using single-mode LC fiber cable - Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter SM LC 10 km - Ethernet Media Converter / GbE Converter / 1000Mbps Network Extender and Converter / Fiber to Copper - Supports standalone operation or install into ETCHS2U chassis - Cost-effective network extension up to 10km using fiber-optical cable - Includes a pre-installed GbE SFP transceiver - Rugged metal housing - Supports LFP / ALS / Jumbo Frames - Manufacturer Limited 2 Year Warranty.

$303.99
$242.65

ET91000SFP2C - Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Card Module with Open SFP Slot

StarTech.com - ET91000SFP2C - Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection over fiber using the Gigabit SFP of your choice - Card module for media converter chassis - Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Optic Media Converter Card Module with Open SFP Slot - Fiber to Ethernet Converter - Open SFP Fiber Media Converter card module connects an Ethernet (1000Base-T) network to remote network segments over fiber - Manufacturer Limited 2 Year Warranty.

$142.99
$110.67

ET91000SFP2 - Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot

StarTech.com - ET91000SFP2 - Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection over fiber using the Gigabit SFP of your choice - Compatible with NETGEAR ProSAFE JGS524NA / Comparable to ET91000LC2 - Fiber to Ethernet Converter w/ Open SFP Slot / Multi / Single-Mode Fiber Converter - 1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter / Fiber Optic Converter / Ethernet Over Fiber-1000Base-SX - Extend/Bridge networks over to fiber another building - Ethernet to fiber for Data Centers / Server Rooms - Supports MSA-Compliant Gigabit SFPs - Manufacturer Limited 2 Year Warranty.

$168.99
$130.76